Music on Track

Music SA proudly announces a new venture, Music on Track, an exciting new development for this year’s Superloop Adelaide 500. A total of 32 SA acts will perform across four themed sites named after the “tracks for the world”: Indianapolis (Americana Stage), Adelaide (SA Stage), Club 500 (Club 500 Stage) and Nurburgring (European Stage).

Each of these locations focuses on a different music style; the Australian stage will showcase rock, at the US site you will hear Americana / country, EDM will feature on the German stage, local emerging indie acts on SA stage and more stripped back / acoustic styled music for the exclusive Club 500 stage. While complementing Bands on Track in the evening, Music on Track operates as a separate program, with South Australian artists participating via invitation from Music SA.

PROGRAM

Date & TimeEuropean StageAmerican StageSA StageClub 500 Stage
Thursday 20NurburgringIndianapolisAdelaideClub 500
10:45–11:15am
DJ Pillow Princess
10:45–11:15am
Sam Brittain
10:45–11:15am
Glowing
12:30 – 1:15pm
DJ Pillow Princess
12:30 - 1:15pm
Sam Brittain
12:30 - 1:15pm
Hey Harriet
12:30 – 1:15pm
Kaurna Cronin
3.00 – 3:45pm
HEYSORRYIMLATE
3pm – 3:45pm
Matt Ward
3pm – 3:45pm
Bermuda Bay
3pm – 3:45pm
Paige Court
4:45pm – 5:30pm
HEYSORRYIMLATE
4:45pm – 5:30pm
Matt Ward
4:45pm – 5:30pm
RMJ
4:45pm – 5:30pm
Paige Court
7pm – 7:45pm
BOOGIEMAN SAM
Friday 21NurburgringIndianapolisAdelaideClub 500
Noon – 12:45pm
DJ TRIP
Noon – 12:45pm
Kelly Menhennett
Noon – 12:45pm
Soda
1:15pm – 2pm
DJ TRIP
1:15pm – 2pm
Kelly Menhennett
1:15pm – 2pm
Vann Rango
1:15pm – 2pm
Mason Lloyde
2:45pm – 3:30pm
JESSI JACOBY
2:45pm – 3:30pm
Michaela Jenke
2:45pm – 3:30pm
Slowmango
2:45pm – 3:30pm
Diamond Skies
4pm – 4:45pm
JESSI JACOBY
4pm – 4:45pm
Michaela Jenke
4pm – 4:45pm
Oscar the Wild
4pm – 4:45pm
Diamond Skies
6:30pm – 7:15pm
BOOGIEMAN SAM
Saturday 22NurburgringIndianapolisAdelaideClub 500
11am – 11:45am
MANOV
11am – 11:45am
Ricky Allbeck & The Belair Line Band
11am – 11:45am
Pelvis
1pm – 1:45pm
MANOV
1pm – 1:45pm
Ricky Allbeck & The Belair Line Band
1pm – 1:45pm
Beau Lightning
1pm – 1:45pm
Mark Curtis
2:30pm – 3:15pm
LATE NIGHT LEW
2:30pm – 3:15pm
Wren & The Restless Few
2:30pm – 3:15pm
Bitchspawn
2:30pm – 3:15pm
Ollie English Duo
3:30pm – 4:15pm
LATE NIGHT LEW
3:30pm – 4:15pm
Wren & The Restless Few
3:30pm – 4:15pm
Divebar Youth
3:30pm – 4:15pm
Ollie English Duo
6:30pm – 7:15pm
PAK DJS
Sunday 23NurburgringIndianapolisAdelaideClub 500
10:20 – 11:05am
ENDLESS GROOVES
10:20 – 11:05am
Mark Curtis & The Flannelettes
10:20 – 11:05am
Ghost Thief
11:15am - noon
ENDLESS GROOVES
11:15am - noon
Mark Curtis & The Flannelettes
11:15am - noon
Busseys
11:15am - noon
Alycia Budd
1pm – 1:45pm
DJ HOT CHIP
1pm – 1:45pm
Los Palms
1pm – 1:45pm
Something to Rescue
1pm – 1:45pm
Elli Belle
2:30pm – 3:15pm
DJ HOT CHIP
2:30pm – 3:15pm
Los Palms
2:30pm – 3:15pm
Blue Lucy
2:30pm – 3:15pm
Elli Belle
5:45pm – 6:30pm
PAK DJs